Privacy Policy

beehomesolutions.com Privacy Notice

Privacy Statement

 

Our firm considers privacy our top priority to customer satisfaction. We are committed to protecting your personal information. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for these websites. Real Estate Horsepower abides by the National Privacy Principles established under the United States Privacy Act of 1974.

Our privacy policy will give you the necessary knowledge to make any and all decisions as it relates to providing your information. Our policy will continuously be considered against new technologies, business practices and purchasers’ needs. In the event of an amendment, customers will be notified prior to executing proposed changes to the policy.
1. What Information Do You Provide?

When you register for any of our products, services or newsletters, you will be asked to provide the following information:

 

Personal Information

Name

Address

 

Financial Information (if service requires payments)

 

Credit card number, expiration and verification code

Name on credit card

Credit card billing address

Business and home phone number.

Email Information

Content of your email messages and our responses will be collected for our data research. Please note that we do provide the same protections stated above for electronic, mail and telephone communications.
2. Website Collected Information

Cookies are used by Real Estate Horsepower and similar commercial Web sites. We also use web server log files to collect information about how our Web site is used. Information gathered through cookies and Web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Web site, and the Web sites visited just before and just after our Web site.

 

What Are Cookies?

Cookies are tiny files which are stored on a user’s computer. They are designed to hold a decent amount of data specific to a particular client and website, and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer. This allows the server to deliver a page personalized to a particular user, or the page itself can contain some script which is aware of the data in the cookie and so is able to carry information from one visit to the website (or related site) to the next.

 

Why Do We Collect Cookies?

 

Cookies and web server logs allow us to provide great customer satisfaction. These technologies calculate the total number of people visiting our Web site and which parts of the site are most popular. Additionally, they can prevent you from having to log in numerous times. Cookies do not allow us to collect any personal information about you and we do not intentionally store any personal information that your browser provided to us in your cookies.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as traffic data so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.

3. How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

We  use personal information for purposes of administering the products and services you requested,  finalize payments, observe the use of the service, improve our Web site, content, and for other lawful purposes. Additionally, we may use the collected information to notify you of new services, changes to the Website and/or policies, and special deals. You may opt-out of receiving notification by emailing us at the link provided on the newsletter.


4. Sharing and Selling Information

We do not share, sell, lend or lease any information that would identify a subscriber (i.e. email, address and personal details) with anyone or entity except to process transactions or provide services that you have requested.

5. How Can You Access and Correct Your Information?

You may request access to all your personally identifiable information by emailing us at the usual address.

6. What About Legally Compelled Disclosure of Information?

In the event that disclosing information is legally necessary, we will do it in good faith when the law requires it for the protection of our legal rights. In addition, we may also provide account information to the law when we believe that information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating our Terms of Service or to protect the safety of our users and the Public.

7. What About Other Web Sites Linked to Our Web Site?
We are not responsible for the practices employed by Web sites linked to or from our Web site or the information or content contained therein. Please remember that when you use a link to go from our Website to another web site, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Please read the current Website’s rules and policies before proceeding.

8. Your Consent

By using our Web site you consent to Privacy Policy and all of the information listed above.

9. A Special Note About Children

Children are not eligible to use our services unless under the strict supervision of their parents or legal guardians.

 

10. Acquisition or Changes in Ownership

In the event that the web site (or a substantial portion of its assets) is acquired, your information would be considered part of those assets, and may be part of those assets that are transferred.

11. Policy Modifications

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. When changes are made to this privacy policy, we will email users who have given us permission to do so. We will post any changes here. In the event that the policy changes, we will not use your personal information that has been stored under this policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent without your prior consent.